Agricultural machinery
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Agricultural machinery
- Published
- 10 November 2016
- Submission
- 13 December 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The framework is for the supply of landscape machinery together with ancillary services (i.e. training, servicing and repair) to meet the needs of the Council landscape operatives working throughout the geographical area of Derbyshire. The framework will provide up to 4 supplier(s) for each of the 8 lots detailed within the Price Schedule at Appendix B of the tender documents. Potential tenderers are encouraged to bid for as many lots as they can realistically supply, however tenderers will not be at a disadvantage if they only offer a bid for 1 of the 8 lots.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 December 2016
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
- 16100000 · Agricultural and forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation
- 16110000 · Ploughs or disc harrows
- 16120000 · Harrows, scarifiers, cultivators, weeders or hoes
- 16150000 · Lawn or sports-ground rollers
- 16160000 · Miscellaneous gardening equipment
- 16310000 · Mowers
- 16311000 · Lawnmowers
- 16311100 · Lawn, park or sports-ground mowers
- 16500000 · Self-loading or unloading trailers and semi-trailers for agriculture
- 16510000 · Self-loading trailers for agriculture
- 16520000 · Unloading trailers for agriculture
- 16530000 · Self-loading semi-trailers for agriculture
- 16540000 · Unloading semi-trailers for agriculture
- 16600000 · Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery
- 16700000 · Tractors
- 34200000 · Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers
- 34220000 · Trailers, semi-trailers and mobile containers
- 34223000 · Trailers and semi-trailers
- 34223100 · Semi-trailers
- 34223300 · Trailers
- 34223310 · General-purpose trailers
- 34223370 · Tipper trailers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Agricultural machinery.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Agricultural machinery, ranked by notice volume.
- 261£1.0bn
- 712£10.8bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
