The Contract Hire of up to 3 x Long Wheel Base Vans with mounted Access Platforms
Details
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Panel vans
- Published
- 1 November 2016
- Submission
- 23 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Contract Hire of up to 3 x LWB Van mounted access platforms including all servicing, maintenance and repairs. All terms as per tender documentaion.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 November 2016
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34136200 · Panel vans
- 34951000 · Access platforms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Contract Hire of up to 3 x Long Wheel Base Vans with mounted Access Platforms.
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to The Contract Hire of up to 3 x Long Wheel Base Vans with mounted Access Platforms, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
