TENDER FOR STRUCTURAL & CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR PROPOSED DIGITAL OFFICE PARK, EUXTON LANE, CHORLEY,A EUROPEAN REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT FUND (ERDF) PROJECT
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Value
- GBP 67,500
- Topic
- Engineering services
- Published
- 3 November 2016
- Submission
- 24 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Chorley Council is inviting tenders for Structural & civil engineering services for the Proposed Digital Office Park, Euxton Lane, Chorley, a European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) Project. It is anticipated that the contract will commence mid December for a period of 96 weeks for the completion of RIBA stages 3 to 7. Interested bidders should register their interest via the Chest at www.the-chest.org.uk in order to access the full specification and invitation to tender documentation. The Contract shall be evaluated on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT) criteria together with contractor suitability assessment. Full details of the evaluation criteria and methodology are included in the tender documents. The deadline for expressions of interest is 5.00pm on Friday 18th November 2016. Completed tender documents must be submitted and received via the Chest by no later than Noon on Thursday 24th November 2016
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 November 2016
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71300000 · Engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TENDER FOR STRUCTURAL & CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR PROPOSED DIGITAL OFFICE PARK, EUXTON LANE, CHORLEY,A EUROPEAN REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT FUND (ERDF) PROJECT.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
