TENDER FOR STRUCTURAL & CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR PROPOSED DIGITAL OFFICE PARK, EUXTON LANE, CHORLEY,A EUROPEAN REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT FUND (ERDF) PROJECT
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Value
- GBP 67,500
- Published
- 3 November 2016
- Submission
- 18 November 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Chorley Council is inviting tenders for Structural & civil engineering services for the Proposed Digital Office Park, Euxton Lane, Chorley, a European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) Project. It is anticipated that the contract will commence mid December for a period of 96 weeks for the completion of RIBA stages 3 to 7. Interested bidders should register their interest via the Chest at www.the-chest.org.uk in order to access the full specification and invitation to tender documentation. The Contract shall be evaluated on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT) criteria together with contractor suitability assessment. Full details of the evaluation criteria and methodology are included in the tender documents. The deadline for expressions of interest is 5.00pm on Friday 18th November 2016. Completed tender documents must be submitted and received via the Chest by no later than Noon on Thursday 24th November 2016 Keywords: structural & Civil engineering, civil engineering, engineering, civil, structural
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 November 2016
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
