Servicing and maintenance of air conditioning and chiller units
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
- Published
- 3 November 2016
- Submission
- 16 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
1.8 The Authority is looking for a contractor to provide Servicing and Maintenance of Air Conditioning and Chiller Units at Kettering General Hospital, Rothwell Road, Kettering NN16 8UZ, for a period of 12 months plus 2 x 12 month extension options All expressions of interest must be placed through our E-tendering portal www.suplying2nhs.org where all tender documents are available to view.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 November 2016
About the buyer
Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42510000 · Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Servicing and maintenance of air conditioning and chiller units.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
