Provision of Highways Structures Maintenance Minor Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 480,000
- Topic
- Construction work for highways, roads
- Published
- 4 November 2016
- Submission
- 15 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council wishes to establish a multi-provider Framework Contract for the provision of Highways Structures Maintenance Minor Works within the Council’s remit. The contract will be the NEC3 Framework Contract April 2013 and is for a three year period commencing January 2017 with an option to extend for a further 12 months. The aim of the tender is to create agreements with a select number of contractors who can then be asked provide competitive tenders/quotations for individual work packages. The basis of this tender will be the submission of all-in labour rates, along with required uplifts on materials, plant and sub-contract works that can be evaluated and compared between tenderers. The Framework Contract will be for individual work packages with a value of £0 - £50k. Interested companies should register and express an interest at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk in order to download the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 December 2016
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
- 45233130 · Construction work for highways
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Highways Structures Maintenance Minor Works.
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
