Closed tender

CTP820 – Servicing and Cleaning of Kitchen Ventilation Systems

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
Published
31 October 2016
Submission
5 December 2016

Tender description

The work comprises the Servicing and Cleaning of Kitchen Ventilation Systems at the establishments within the charge of the Council throughout the geographical area of Derbyshire as indicated in the property locations schedule included within the tender documents. Tenderers should note that "other establishments" may also be included in this contract, which are also under the control of Derbyshire County Council. The Council also tenders to carry out work on behalf of other Local/Public Authorities and should you be awarded this contract you may be required to work within these other areas.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 October 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 December 2016

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
  • 50883000 · Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CTP820 – Servicing and Cleaning of Kitchen Ventilation Systems .

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.