Closed tender

Childrens Centre Services - Central and South East Northumberland

Details

Value
GBP 3,840,000
Topic
Social work services
Published
1 November 2016
Submission
2 December 2016

Tender description

The aim of the Service is to deliver children's centre services within the South East and Central localities of Northumberland. This will include the delivery of Family Support services to enable work with families of children and young people aged 0-19 in a whole family way. This contract will be split into two Lots which represent each of the distinct localities: Lot 1 will cover Central Northumberland and Lot 2 will cover South East Northumberland. Please go to https://procontract.due-north.com/ to express an interest and access the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 November 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 December 2016

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85310000 · Social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Childrens Centre Services - Central and South East Northumberland.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Childrens Centre Services - Central and South East Northumberland, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.