Banking Services for Richmondshire District Council
Details
- Buyer
- Richmondshire District Council
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 31 October 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Richmondshire District is situated in the North Western part of north Yorkshire and covers an area of approximately 509 square miles, the area is predominantly rural in character, the principal towns being relatively small (Richmond, Leyburn, Hawes and Catterick Garrison) RDC, in this present instance, is issuing this invitation to tender as a further competition under Lot 1 – General Banking of the ESPO’s Banking Services Framework (reference 384-14). The objectives of the procurement are: To secure value for money services. In line with Richmondshire District Councils Contract Procedure Rules Duration The contract will be established for an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend for 1 x 12 months. The contract is intended to start on 1st April 2017. Keywords: banking
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 October 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Richmondshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Banking Services for Richmondshire District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Richmondshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
