Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Econ Engineering Ltd
- Value
- GBP 280,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 26 October 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Council invited tenders for the supply of 3 Gritters as detailed in the specifications contained within the specifications contained within the invitation to tender documents. Lot 1-1 No 26 T 9 Cube Low Throw 6 x 4 Gritter. Lot 2-1 No 18 T 6 Cube Low Throw 4 x 2 Gritter. Lot 3-1 No-Low Height 6 Cube Low Throw 4 x 2 Gritter (Finished Vehicle Height To Be A maximum of 2.9 meters). Delivery of the vehicles will be to Via, Bilsthorpe Depot, Fleet Maintenance, Bilsthorpe Business Park, Bilsthorpe, Nottinghamshire, NG22 8ST. Via is a wholly owned public sector joint venture partnership between Cornwall and Nottinghamshire County Council. Via is responsible for the delivery of highways and fleet management on behalf of Nottinghamshire County Council. Supply of 1 No 26 T 9 Cube Low Throw 6 x 4 Gritter. 1 No 18 T 6 Cube Low Throw 4 x 2 Gritter. 1 No-Low Height 6 Cube Low Throw 4 x 2 Gritter (Finished Vehicle Height to be a maximum of 2.9 meters).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 October 2016
- Completed: Award published26 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 September 2021
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34143000 · Winter-maintenance vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related topics
Topics related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, ranked by notice volume.
- 304£1.3bn
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
