Closed tender

THH5101 ASB Diversionary Project

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
27 October 2016
Submission
25 November 2016

Tender description

Contract Title: THH5101 ASB Diversionary Project Tower Hamlets Homes (THH) is seeking expressions of interest from interested organisations for the above services. Description: Through this Project, THH seeks to engage with 50 high risk young people through targeted intervention aged from 17-24 years across 3 identified ASB hotspots in 3 different THH neighbourhoods per annum. The anticipated contract start date is: Monday, 09 January 2017 The estimated value of the contract is: £50,000 per annum For a period of: 1 year with option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months, subject to an evaluation and satisfactory performance of the delivery of the first year of the contract. Organisations wishing to express their interest are requested to register on the London Tenders Portal (www.londontenders.org) where the tender documentation will be available for download. You may be required to complete a Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ). Organisations must ensure that access to the system is available to their representatives dealing with the contract. The council will not be liable for the lack of delegated access within the organisation and will not send any documentation regarding the contract, which shall be exclusively available through the portal. Tenderers are responsible for allowing sufficient time to submit their ITT/PQQ. The Council accepts no liability whatsoever for ITT/PQQs that are not submitted due to internet connectivity issues, transmission delays or errors. Deadline for expression of interest and / or return of quotation is: Friday, 25 November 2016 12:00 Midday LBTH is an Equal Opportunities Employer and a supporter of Ethical Governance, our protocol can be found here along with Guidance to Suppliers and Providers. Or via: http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk/ LBTH does not undertake to invite all applicants or bind itself to accept the lowest or any Tender. LBTH will not be liable for any costs incurred in tendering for this contract. If you require any further information please contact: procurement@towerhamlets.gov.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 October 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 November 2016

About the buyer

London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to THH5101 ASB Diversionary Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.