Supported Living, 4 Schemes (109 & 111 Masons Hill, 18 & 19 Century Way)
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 24 October 2016
- Submission
- 7 December 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The London Borough of Bromley (“the Council”) is inviting tenders for the provision of care and support services for a total of 16 people with learning disabilities who may also have autism, challenging behaviour, mental health and / or complex health needs, within 4 existing supported living schemes situated in the London Borough of Bromley. 2 of the services are provided within a group supported living model with the remaining 2 being self-contained flats. The age and ability of the clients vary; a pen portrait of each client will be included with the main tender documentation. All the clients have their own tenancy agreements with a Registered Social Landlord. The landlord function will be separate from that of the care and support provision. The Services are currently provided by 3 different care and support providers. The tender will be run electronically using the ProContract London Tenders Portal e-tendering system and suppliers interested in receiving the tender documents will need to ensure that they are registered with the London Tenders Portal. Keywords: Supported, Living, Learning Disabilities
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 December 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supported Living, 4 Schemes (109 & 111 Masons Hill, 18 & 19 Century Way).
Related topics
Topics related to Supported Living, 4 Schemes (109 & 111 Masons Hill, 18 & 19 Century Way), ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
