Support for the consolidation of NHS Pathology Services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Improvement
- Supplier(s)
- Mott MacDonald Limited
- Value
- GBP 339,445
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 24 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This invitation to tender (ITT) documentation is for the provision of support to the NHS Improvement Operational Productivity Directorate to help NHS Trusts and Foundation Trusts develop plans for consolidating their pathology services, as part of their local Sustainability and Transformation Plans.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 August 2016
- Completed: Award published24 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2016
About the buyer
NHS Improvement is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-improvement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-improvement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-improvement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-improvement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-improvement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-improvement.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Support for the consolidation of NHS Pathology Services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Improvement.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 263£902.6m
- 120£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 59£62.9m
- 57£12.5bn
- 55£46.8m
- 43£44.2m
- 35£26.1bn
- 28£107.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
