Support and Orientation Service of the Syrian Refugee Programme
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 24 October 2016
- Submission
- 22 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Syrian Refugee Programme seeks to relocate and integrate up to 32 families who are at risk because of the conflict in Syria in the next five years. The ITT process is being facilitated by LGSS Procurement, but please note that the Contract will be between the Provider and Milton Keynes Council. The service will be required from 1st April 2017 and TUPE will apply. This contract is for three years, with an option to extend twice, for twelve months, subject to annual review. For clarity, the maximum possible duration of the Contract, should the extension(s) be taken up is five years. The detailed requirements are defined in the Specification. The deadline for completed ITTs to be received on InTend is 12:00 noon on Wednesday 23rd November 2016. If assistance is required regarding the use of the InTend, please contact their helpdesk on: T: 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065 E: support@in-tend.com Please visit InTend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/miltonkeynescouncil/aspx/Tenders/Current to formally register your interest in this opportunity and to access the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 November 2016
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Support and Orientation Service of the Syrian Refugee Programme.
Related topics
Topics related to Support and Orientation Service of the Syrian Refugee Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
