Awarded contract

Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment

Details

Buyer
DCH
Supplier(s)
ARI
Value
GBP 720,000
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
Published
25 October 2016

Tender description

DCH operates within the South West of England. Our fleet of various sized vans offer a wide range of maintenance and support to our extensive housing stock. DCH requires the 24/7 support of a robust maintenance, breakdown and recovery service to support our network of vans across the South west region, ensuring the fleet is maintained and available at all times. Vehicle maintenance and repair.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 October 2016
  2. Completed: Award published25 October 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

DCH is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.