Awarded contract
Refuse and waste related services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Veolia Environmental Services
- Value
- GBP 360,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 24 October 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Waste Collection, Disposal and Recycling Service across the City University sites. For the Provision of Waste Collection, Disposal and Recycling Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 September 2016
- Completed: Award published24 October 2016Current notice
About the buyer
City, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-university-of-london.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refuse and waste related services.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Refuse and waste related services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City, University of London.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
