Expired contract
PSF 2 - ALL LOTS - WP29 Winter Bridge Monitoring
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Aecom, CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 270,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 27 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contracts Finder Award Notice re Further Competition through Professional Services Framework re Infrastructure Recovery Programme Work Package 29 (Winter Bridge Monitoring and Inspections for South, West and East areas.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 October 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2017
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSF 2 - ALL LOTS - WP29 Winter Bridge Monitoring.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
