PQ106 - The Provision of a Debt Collection for Leaseholders - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Judge and Priestly LLP
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Bailiff services
- Published
- 26 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council invites quotes for the provision of debt collection agency to assist the Council to recover leasehold debt and take forward court action where required where leaseholders fail to enter into a payment arrangement with the Council. To aid nationwide coverage it is envisaged that one provider will be appointed to service this contract. The contract is due to commence 1st April 2016 and run for a period of 14 months. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Council’s tender Portal:-. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the Invitation to Tender (‘ITT’). Your completed ITT should be returned by noon on Wednesday 25th February 2016 using the Supplier Portal. For more information Mohammed Yahiah, Assistant Procurement Manager, tel. 0121 303 0031 or email mohammed.yahiah@birmingham.gov.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 May 2016
- Completed: Award published26 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2017
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75242110 · Bailiff services
- 79940000 · Collection agency services
- 79941000 · Toll-collection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PQ106 - The Provision of a Debt Collection for Leaseholders - AWARD.
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
