Awarded contract

OL - Grounds Maintenance - Burton, Coventry, Northampton and Stratford PP732

Details

Buyer
Orbit Heart of England Housing Association
Value
GBP 5,320,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
28 October 2016

Tender description

Comprehensive grounds maintenance/maintenance of landscaping (approximately 596 estates over 4 lots) in the Midlands. LOT 1 - Burton - 55 sites LOT 2 - Coventry - 121 sites LOT 3 - Northampton - 104 sites LOT 4 – Stratford - 316 sites

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 October 2016
  2. Completed: Award published28 October 2016
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Orbit Heart of England Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to OL - Grounds Maintenance - Burton, Coventry, Northampton and Stratford PP732.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Orbit Heart of England Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.