(NU/1205) Printing of Newcastle University Undergraduate Prospectus
Details
- Buyer
- Newcastle University
- Supplier(s)
- Sterling
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- Published
- 25 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Newcastle University is inviting tenders to appoint a sole supplier who will be directly responsible for printing, in-house, the University’s Undergraduate Prospectus 2018 Entry and potentially 2019 Entry. Further information can be found in the Invitation to Tender documentation and questionnaires. This contract excludes: • printing of all other printed materials such as the University’s Postgraduate Prospectus and other promotional materials and stationery, which are covered by separate contracts. • companies not directly printing the product but offering print procurement and management services only, as this is managed internally through the University’s dedicated Marketing and Publications Team. The contract will be awarded on or before 30 September 2016 running from this date for an initial 12-month period, with an option for a further 12-month contract to be awarded. subject to mutual agreement, then a further 12-month contract may be awarded to run from 30 September 2017. Options will be taken up on or before 1 September 2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 October 2016
- Completed: Award published25 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 October 2018
About the buyer
Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to (NU/1205) Printing of Newcastle University Undergraduate Prospectus.
Related topics
Topics related to (NU/1205) Printing of Newcastle University Undergraduate Prospectus, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
