Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 15,000,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
26 October 2016

Tender description

The Provision of a Health Visiting Service for 0-5 year olds. The Provision of a Health Visiting Service for 0-5 year olds for 18 months with a value of approximately 15 000 000 GBP. The statutory services will be delivered in locations across the geographical area of Manchester City Council. There is a specific need for the proposed provider to deliver the service, and a have relevant policies and procedures in place in order to provide clinical supervision, safeguarding and mechanisms of risk assessments.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 October 2016
  2. Completed: Award published26 October 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.