Awarded contract

Gravel, sand, crushed stone and aggregates

Details

Value
EUR 940,000
Topic
Gravel, sand, crushed stone and aggregates
Published
27 October 2016

Tender description

Dublin City Council has initiated this competition for the Appointment of Suppliers to a Framework Agreement for the Supply of Sand, Aggregate, and Crushed Stone etc. to Dublin City Council. The Multi-Party Framework Agreement Period will be for 3 years approximately to June 2019 with an option to extend by a further 12 months. At least every 12 months a mini-competition will be sent out to the tenderers admitted to the Framework Agreement. The City Council is unable to state the quantity of any product that will be required for the duration of this framework but on average annually 235 000 EUR was spent on of Sand, Aggregate, Crushed Stone etc. Dublin City Council has initiated this competition for the Appointment of Suppliers to a Framework Agreement for the Supply of Sand, Aggregate, and Crushed Stone etc. to Dublin City Council. The Multi-Party Framework Agreement Period will be for 3 years approximately to June 2019 with an option to extend by a further 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 October 2016
  2. Completed: Award published27 October 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dublin City Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 14210000 · Gravel, sand, crushed stone and aggregates
  • 14212200 · Aggregates

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gravel, sand, crushed stone and aggregates.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.