Expired contract
GB-Southend on Sea: M1617/09 Floor Renewals
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Main Building Maintenance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 184,546
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Solid flooring
- Published
- 27 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This tender document is for the replacement flooring to common area of small blocks of flats for Southend on Sea Borough Council residential properties located in Southend-on-Sea including all addresses as scheduled in Section.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 October 2016
- Completed: Award published27 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 March 2017
About the buyer
South Essex Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112210 · Solid flooring
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-essex-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-essex-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-essex-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-essex-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-essex-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-essex-homes-ltd.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Southend on Sea: M1617/09 Floor Renewals.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Essex Homes Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
