Expired contract
DR5123 Bangabandhu School Roofing and Associated Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- C W G GROUP Ltd
- Value
- GBP 77,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 24 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Mini competition call off framework LHC Pitched Roofing Framework. Contract awarded to CWG Roofing.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 October 2016
- Completed: Award published24 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 December 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DR5123 Bangabandhu School Roofing and Associated Works.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to DR5123 Bangabandhu School Roofing and Associated Works, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
