Closed tender

Community Energy Sector Support (LOCASE)

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Business development consultancy services
Published
28 October 2016
Submission
2 December 2016

Tender description

The Green Growth Platform (GGP) received core funding from HEFCE for a five year period to September 2018. The GGP has recently received additional European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) funding as part of a consortium led by Kent County Council to deliver a low carbon project in the South East Local Enterprise Partnership (SELEP) area. The project “LOCASE” has been funded for a 3 year period from spring 2016, enabling the GGP to work more intensively in East Sussex and to join up with partners across Essex, Kent and East Sussex to deliver this integrated low carbon SELEP programme. The GGP work programme under LOCASE includes intensive delivery in East Sussex focusing on access to LOCASE grants, business support, innovation/R&D, strategic low carbon projects and finally support for the community energy sector, which is the focus of this Invitation to Tender. This contract will be for a period of three years with a formal review 18 months in.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 October 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 December 2016

About the buyer

SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Community Energy Sector Support (LOCASE).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Community Energy Sector Support (LOCASE), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 137
    £402.6m
  2. 121
    £121.6bn
  3. 79
    £1.9bn
  4. 49
    £6.8bn
  5. 42
    £6.0bn
  6. 42
    £11.7bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.