CA3457 - Bradford College-Online Courses- Development, Marketing and Sale of Online Courses
Details
- Buyer
- Bradford College
- Supplier(s)
- CloudLearn Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- E-learning services
- Published
- 28 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Bradford College is working hard towards becoming a market leader in the online learning industry – both with our internal teaching and with online courses locally, regionally and nationally. With a high number of sector specialists, the college is well placed to develop new courses and course materials to meet new market demands. Bradford College is in the process of developing NEW courses which are currently being written to be delivered online. The purpose of this tender document is to source a suitable qualified commercial partner to assist with the revenue development of a suite of online distance learning courses starting in September 2016. The partner will, firstly, work with Bradford College to convert our specialist course content into finished, professional, commercial courses capable of being delivered online. And secondly, work with the College to market and sell the products under an agreed business model. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA3457. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA3457 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 October 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2018
About the buyer
Bradford College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80420000 · E-learning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-college.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA3457 - Bradford College-Online Courses- Development, Marketing and Sale of Online Courses.
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
- Open tender
Health and social work services
Related topics
Topics related to CA3457 - Bradford College-Online Courses- Development, Marketing and Sale of Online Courses, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bradford College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
