Building construction work
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 24 October 2016
- Submission
- 31 January 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Hampshire County Council invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to be considered for selection to tender for the Building Fabric Term Maintenance Contract (F07143P). It is envisaged the Contract will commence on or around 1.8.2017 and will be for a period of 5 years with an option to extend by a further 5 years during year 4 of the Contract. It is envisaged that the Contractor (s) will provide the following services: — Statutory compliance; — Electrical and mechanical and catering maintenance — reactive, servicing and minor works; — Building fabric reactive maintenance and minor works; — Out of hours response; — Help desk service. The proposed approach is to separate the building /engineering services maintenance and repair function from the building fabric repair function as currently provided and replace with 4 different providers. e.g. 1. (F07137P) Building/engineering services maintenance and repair TMC East Hampshire; 2. (F07137P) Building/engineering services maintenance and repair TMC West Hampshire; 3. (F07143P) Building fabric repair TMC East Hampshire; 4. (F07143P) Building fabric repair TMC West Hampshire. This Notice is for #s 3 and 4 above (only). Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire and complete and submit the Invitation to Tender (including the online In-Tend Questionnaire together with the completed Files 7, 8 and 9 as requested by 14:00 on Monday 31.1.2017. How to obtain the Tender Documents The Invitation to Tender documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting ‘View Details “on the relevant tender advert and clicking the ‘Express Interest’ tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs— ‘Tender’, PQQ — Documents' ‘Correspondence’, ‘Clarifications’ and ‘History’. Select the 1st tab (Tender —Documents) where you will find useful information under ‘Tender Details’ continue to scroll down to the heading ‘Tender Documents Received’ where you will be able to view / download the documents. Opting In and Out. Please note you are required to ‘Opt In’ before you can access the ‘My tender Return’ to start populating your response. The ‘Opt Out’ functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the tender process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this tender along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. You can choose to ‘Opt In’ at any time during the tender process if you initially decided to ‘Opt Out’. Please note you are required to ‘Opt In’ to view and complete the Questionnaire for this project. Further Guidance. In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender — download & upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge), can be found on the In-tend site under the ‘Help’ or ”Information for Suppliers’ buttons. Alternatively, if you require training to guide you through the In-tend system, please email procurement.partners@hants.gov.uk by no later than 30.11.2016. Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain @in-tend.co.uk to your Safe Senders list.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2017
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
57 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building construction work.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Building construction work, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
