Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Details
- Topic
- Installation services of agricultural machinery
- Published
- 24 October 2016
- Submission
- 23 November 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
East Sussex County Council (‘ESCC’) in partnership with Surrey County Council (‘SCC’) (together ‘the Councils’) is seeking to establish a framework agreement for the provision of property professional and technical services for the Orbis partnership (the ‘Framework’). Orbis is a partnership that has been formed between the Councils aimed at maximising efficiencies and benefits by working together to provide modern effective business services for both Councils, in addition to other existing and future partner organisations and customers as the business grows. The Framework is being established to support the Property capital and revenue programmes of the Councils and other Orbis partner authorities and customers now and going forward. The Framework will consist of nine (9) lots covering a range of disciplines that will be commissioned on a directly awarded call-off or mini-competition basis. — Lot 1 — Multi-disciplinary (major projects) — Estimated 0-5 000 000 GBP p.a. — Lot 2 — Multi-disciplinary (minor works projects) — Estimated 0-2 000 000 GBP p.a. — Lot 3 — Building Surveying Consultancy (Maintenance and Refurbishment projects) — Estimated 0-500 000 GBP p.a. — Lot 4 — Building Services Engineering Consultancy (Maintenance and Refurbishment projects) — Estimated 0-500 000 GBP p.a. — Lot 5 — Structural Engineering Consultancy (Maintenance and Refurbishment projects) — Estimated 0-250 000 GBP p.a. — Lot 6 — Cost Consultant / Project Manager — Estimated 0-2 000 000 GBP p.a. — Lot 7 — Clerk of Works/NEC Supervisor — Estimated 0-300 000 GBP p.a. — Lot 8 — Planning Advisor — Estimated 0-300 000 GBP p.a. — Lot 9 — Highways/Traffic Consultant — Estimated 0-500 000 GBP p.a. This procurement exercise (‘Procurement’) will consist of a two stage EU restricted process. A pre-qualification questionnaire (‘PQQ’) stage (part of which will use the Constructionline PAS91: 2013 Construction Consultant Related Procurement document) to assess bidder suitability and to shortlist bidders for the second stage — the invitation to tender (‘ITT’), to establish the providers under the Framework lots. The term of the Framework will be three (3) years, with the option of a further one (1) year extension (exercisable at the Lead Authority's sole discretion).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 November 2016
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51521000 · Installation services of agricultural machinery
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71244000 · Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
- 71322500 · Engineering-design services for traffic installations
- 71521000 · Construction-site supervision services
- 71540000 · Construction management services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
- 71631400 · Technical inspection services of engineering structures
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
111 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
