Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AI Services Northern Ireland Llt
- Value
- GBP 2,399,999
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Published
- 25 October 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs. DAERA requires an external Contractor to support the College of Agriculture, Food and Rural Enterprise. CAFRE to deliver elements of its Knowledge Transfer through the Business Development Groups. BDG. programme. hereafter referred to as the Programme. The Contract is for an initial period of two (2) years. There are four (4) optional extension periods of 2 years, 1 year, 1 year and 1 year respectively to provide support to the BDG programme only. The contract will be awarded to 1 Contractor, who will be required to provide a range of support services to the Programme on behalf of CAFRE and must be able to demonstrate in its submission its ability to carry out all the services detailed in this Tender document. CAFRE will manage this Programme through a delivery team under an appointed CAFRE Project Manager. The Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs. DAERA requires an external Contractor to support the College of Agriculture, Food and Rural Enterprise. CAFRE to deliver elements of its Knowledge Transfer through the Business Development Groups. BDG programme hereafter referred to as the Programme. The Contract is for an initial period of two (2) years. There are four (4) optional extension periods of 2 years, 1 year, 1 year and 1 year respectively to provide support to the BDG programme only. The contract will be awarded to 1 Contractor, who will be required to provide a range of support services to the Programme on behalf of CAFRE and must be able to demonstrate in its submission its ability to carry out all the services detailed in this Tender document. CAFRE will manage this Programme through a delivery team under an appointed CAFRE Project Manager.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 September 2016
- Completed: Award published25 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 September 2018
About the buyer
Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- 77110000 · Services incidental to agricultural production
- 79500000 · Office-support services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-agriculture-environment-and-rural-affairs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-agriculture-environment-and-rural-affairs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-agriculture-environment-and-rural-affairs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-agriculture-environment-and-rural-affairs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-agriculture-environment-and-rural-affairs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-agriculture-environment-and-rural-affairs.gov |
208 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs.
- 258£7.5bn
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 650£2.6bn
- 392£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
