Roofing
Details
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 19 October 2016
- Submission
- 18 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Replacement of profiled steel roofing to 2no 3-storey blocks of flats with new tile-effect profiled sheet roofing to altered pitch including supporting structure and alterations to gable walls. The blocks are located at Dearden Way, Skelmersdale. Please download the tender documents using the link referred to below.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 November 2016
About the buyer
West Lancashire Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roofing.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Roofing, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lancashire Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
