Closed tender

Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Published
20 October 2016
Submission
24 November 2016

Tender description

Element one of the works comprises the servicing of gas and oil fired heating equipment, appliances and pressure units. Element two of the work comprises the annual testing of all gas installations. The service works refers to the following types of installations; School Premises, School Kitchens only and all other corporate buildings. Orders will be issued separately for each establishment and/or kitchen. The contract is split into two defined geographical lot areas North and South Derbyshire as detailed within the tender documentation. The award of contract shall be based upon the tendered prices and assessment by the Council as to the capability of the supplier to service the contract to satisfactory standards.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 October 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 November 2016

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.