Closed tender

Related mining and quarrying products

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Related mining and quarrying products
Published
19 October 2016
Submission
21 November 2016

Tender description

The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (‘ITT’) is to invite tenders for the Supply of 4 No. Cold Feed Bins in respect of the specification detailed in 6.2 and the requirements detailed in this document. The Cold Feed Bins are required at the following Aberdeenshire Quarry: Craiglash Quarry, Glassel, Aberdeenshire, AB31 4EA. The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (‘ITT’) is to invite tenders for the Supply of 4 No. Cold Feed Bins in respect of the specification detailed in 6.2 and the requirements detailed in this document. The Cold Feed Bins are required at the following Aberdeenshire Quarry: Craiglash Quarry, Glassel, Aberdeenshire, AB31 4EA.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 October 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 November 2016

About the buyer

Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 14500000 · Related mining and quarrying products
  • 43000000 · Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
  • 51541000 · Installation services of mining, quarrying, construction and metallurgy machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.