Awarded contract

Provision of services to deliver training for New Frontiers Northwest for Phase 2 (2016/17)

Details

Buyer
Itsligo
Topic
Financial consultancy services
Published
19 October 2016

Tender description

New Frontiers, funded by Enterprise Ireland, is Ireland's national entrepreneur development programme which is delivered in the Northwest by IT Sligo and Letterkenny Institute of Technology. It is designed to help people who have an innovative business idea and would like to establish and run their own companies. New Frontiers NW is currently seeking tenders for the delivery of training workshops for Phase 2 2016/17. New Frontiers NW is currently seeking a training provider in the following areas:- Lot 1 - Market Research, Validation and Strategy, Lot 2 - Business Planning, Strategy & Working out the financials and Lot 3 - Sales & Growth

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 October 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Itsligo is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
  • 79310000 · Market research services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
  • 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80521000 · Training programme services
  • 80532000 · Management training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

239 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of services to deliver training for New Frontiers Northwest for Phase 2 (2016/17).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of services to deliver training for New Frontiers Northwest for Phase 2 (2016/17), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 929
    £1.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.