Expired contract
Legal advice for Pension Administration services for RMSPS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pinsent Masons LLP
- Value
- GBP 220,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 17 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
See letter of appointment. Legal advice. Cabinet Office awarded contract via RM919 Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 August 2016
- Completed: Award published17 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2017
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal advice for Pension Administration services for RMSPS.
Related topics
Topics related to Legal advice for Pension Administration services for RMSPS, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
