Information technology services
Details
- Buyer
- St James's Hospital
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 19 October 2016
- Submission
- 23 November 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Invitation to tender open OJEU procedure to establish a framework agreement for the provision of a cardiovascular information system to St James's Hospital 2016. Invitation to tender open OJEU procedure to establish a framework agreement for the provision of a cardiovascular information system to St James's Hospital 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 November 2016
About the buyer
St James's Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48800000 · Information systems and servers
- 48810000 · Information systems
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 85111000 · Hospital services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-james-s-hospital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-james-s-hospital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-james-s-hospital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-james-s-hospital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-james-s-hospital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-james-s-hospital.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Information technology services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Information technology services, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St James's Hospital.
- 3
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
