Development of creative and production of assets for US Marketing Campaign
Details
- Buyer
- Economic Solutions
- Value
- GBP 62,500
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 21 October 2016
- Submission
- 3 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
You are hereby invited to submit a tender for the above services. Marketing Manchester are looking to procure an agency to develop a creative solution for a joint marketing campaign delivered by Virgin Atlantic, VisitBritain and Marketing Manchester. The multi-faceted proposition should position Manchester and the North of England as the perfect combination for a multi-trip destination travelling with Virgin Atlantic on their new non-stop services from across the US. The Invitation to Tender contains Instructions and Information for Tendering, Specification of Requirements, Supplier Response Documents (including Supplier Details and Suitability Assessment Document, Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule), and Manchester Growth Company Limited Contract Conditions and Non-Disclosure Agreement. All tender documentation will be issued via the Manchester Growth Company In Tend portal. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/manchestergrowthcompany/aspx/Home Bidders are required to register on the Intend Supplier platform. Once registered, you will be able to log into the system and Express interest in the Creative & Production Tender. Once you have expressed your interest, you will be able to access the full set of tender documentation. Your tender submission and any clarification questions will be made on the InTend portal. Tender submissions must be returned by Thursday 3rd November 2016. Any submissions received after this time will not be accepted. This is automated on the Intend platform therefore you are encouraged to allow adequate time to upload your tender documentation. If you have any questions about this tender or its process, please use the In Tend platform. If you require further assistance in respect of the In Tend system please contact the In-tend support team at support@in-tend.com or telephone on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065 We look forward to receiving your tender response. Yours faithfully Emma Gordon Marketing Manager Marketing Manchester
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 November 2016
About the buyer
Economic Solutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@economic-solutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@economic-solutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@economic-solutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@economic-solutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@economic-solutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@economic-solutions.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development of creative and production of assets for US Marketing Campaign.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Development of creative and production of assets for US Marketing Campaign, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Economic Solutions.
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
