Expired contract
Chinook Mk5 & Mk6A Aircraft Document Set (ADS) Recovery and Validation
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- AACE Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,299,743
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 20 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award for Chinook Mk5 & Mk6A Aircraft Document Set (ADS) Recovery and Validation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2016
- Completed: Award published20 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 March 2018
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Chinook Mk5 & Mk6A Aircraft Document Set (ADS) Recovery and Validation.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to Chinook Mk5 & Mk6A Aircraft Document Set (ADS) Recovery and Validation, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
