Supply of NHH Electricity to Lancashire County Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Gas Trading Ltd (CENTRICA PLC)
- Value
- GBP 27,093,750
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Electricity
- Published
- 13 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Establishment of a Framework for the supply of NHH electricity to 1190 non-half hourly meters, grouped into two portfolios, with a combined annual consumption of approximately 60 GWhs. It is envisaged that this will comprise a 48 month contract. Only suppliers holding the relevant Ofgem supply licenses will be eligible for receipt of the tender documentation, copies may be required as evidence of eligibility prior to documentation being sent out.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 June 2015
- Completed: Award published13 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09310000 · Electricity
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of NHH Electricity to Lancashire County Council.
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
The Sigma Trust - Electricity Supply
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
