Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sparks Mechanical Services Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 195,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
- Published
- 14 October 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Angus Council have a requirement for the routine maintenance of Catering Equipment within Angus Councils non-housing properties together with minor and urgent repair works which may not have been foreseen (e.g. arising from damage or breakdown). Angus Council (AC) are seeking to appoint suitably experienced and qualified suppliers with the capability and capacity to provide Repair & Maintenance of Commercial Catering Equipment on scheduled and reactive basis to non-housing properties. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be issued as an ‘open procedure’ tender under the EU procurement rules. This means that it is proceeding as a single-stage competition open to all interested parties meeting the Purchaser's minimum qualification requirements. The successful Contractor will carry out a number of scheduled routine inspection and maintenance visits per annum, as well as a re-active call out service for unplanned repairs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 September 2016
- Completed: Award published14 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 September 2019
About the buyer
Tayside Procurement Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50883000 · Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tayside Procurement Consortium.
- 635£2.6bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 205£250.2m
- 192£4.0bn
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
