Closed tender

Refuse recycling services

Details

Value
GBP 167,100
Topic
Refuse recycling services
Published
14 October 2016
Submission
23 November 2016

Tender description

Invitation to tender for the Receipt and Processing of Recyclable Waste Materials. ESPD Question 2A.18 Lots: This tender is split into the Lots as listed below. Bidders may submit a tender for 1, several or all lots. Receipt and processing of Container Mix (within the designated North Area of South Lanarkshire Council). Receipt and processing of Container Mix (within the designated South Area of South Lanarkshire Council). Receipt and processing of Fibre Mix (within the designated North Area of South Lanarkshire Council). Receipt and processing of Fibre Mix within the designated South Area of South Lanarkshire Council. Receipt and processing of Co-Mingled Mix.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 October 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 November 2016

About the buyer

South Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90514000 · Refuse recycling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Refuse recycling services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Refuse recycling services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.