Closed tender
Penetration Testing & PSN Compliant ITHC
Details
- Published
- 13 October 2016
- Submission
- 14 October 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
An invitation to tender for Penetration Testing and a PSN Compliant ITHC to form part of Lancaster City Councils PSN Submission. Keywords: PSN, ITHC
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 October 2016
About the buyer
Lancaster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Penetration Testing & PSN Compliant ITHC, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,418£20.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancaster City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
