PAN1137 - Pre-settings (Nursery Education 2-4-year-olds)
Details
- Topic
- Pre-school education services
- Published
- 10 October 2016
- Submission
- 18 November 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Leicester City Council are offering an outstanding opportunity for suppliers to acquire several Pre-School provisions through a commercial transfer agreement. Suppliers will need to show that they are a suitable business bidder by completing request for proposal documents with awards being made for ten pre-school provisions across the city which will include a leased or licenced premises, current staff provision (via TUPE), assets within the building and both FEEE and private paid children currently accessing the provision. Please ensure that you read the documentation carefully before deciding to submit. Keywords: FEEE, children, commercial transfer, nursery, pre schools, childcare
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 November 2016
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80110000 · Pre-school education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN1137 - Pre-settings (Nursery Education 2-4-year-olds).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
