NUN - NBBC & RBC Window Cleaning Services - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 46,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 14 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council and Rugby Borough Council are looking for experienced and reliable Contractors (or Contractor) that can demonstrate value for money in the provision of window cleaning services. Full details are in the Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 October 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 September 2019
About the buyer
Coventry - Solihull - Warwickshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NUN - NBBC & RBC Window Cleaning Services - AWARD.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to NUN - NBBC & RBC Window Cleaning Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry - Solihull - Warwickshire.
- 137£402.6m
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 49£6.8bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
