IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Details
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 12 October 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
"Award Notice Only" This is a call to competition by IE for the procurement of a HCM and Payroll Client Advisor. This process replaces the previously advertised process, advertised on www.etender.gov.ie under notice number 104214. IÉ has a requirement for expert Client Advisory services to augment and support the procurement phase of the implementation of the HCM and Payroll project over the next 9-12 months. IÉ will draw on the consultant's knowledge of the HCM and Payroll systems and broad experience at applying best practices and proven methodologies to assist them to deliver this critical programme. Further details of the assignment can be reviewed at appendix 3 of the attached Pre-Qualification Questionnaire. "Award Notice Only" This is a call to competition by IE for the procurement of a HCM and Payroll Client Advisor. This process replaces the previously advertised process, advertised on www.etender.gov.ie under notice number 104214. Any applicants that have applied previously under competition 104214 must re-apply through this new tender process. Iarnród Éireann (IÉ) employs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 October 2016
- Completed: Award published12 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018
About the buyer
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 72266000 · Software consultancy services
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov |
93 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,585£560.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail.
- 37£26.4m
- 22£1.4bn
- 8—
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
