Insurance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,500,000
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 12 October 2016
- Submission
- 16 November 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of Insurance Services (Various Lots) Excluding Broker Services for Cheshire West and Chester Borough Council as per the specification prepared by CWAC's brokers AON. Participation is via an electronic tendering: www.the-chest.org.uk The Due North Reference is DN213869 See VI.3 below .The Due North Reference is DN213869. The closing date for receipt of ITT submissions via ‘The Chest’ is on 16.11.2016 (12:00). Insurance Cover and Claims service for Lot 1 Property Damage / Business Interruption / Property Owners/ All Risks / Glass as detailed in the Invitation To Tender, Specification and appendices. Lot 2 Combined Liability — Employers Liability, Public / Products Liability, Official Indemnity, Professional Indemnity as detailed in the Invitation To Tender, Specification and appendices. Lot 3 Motor Fleet as detailed in the Invitation To Tender, Specification and appendices. Lot 4 — Crime as detailed in the Invitation To Tender, Specification and appendices. Lot 5 Engineering and Statutory Inspection as detailed in the Invitation To Tender, Specification and appendices. Lot 6 Computer as detailed in the Invitation To Tender, Specification and appendices. Lot 7 Marine as detailed in the Invitation To Tender, Specification and appendices. Lot 8 Personal Accident / Travel as detailed in the Invitation To Tender, Specification and appendices. Lot 9 Legal expenses as detailed in the Invitation To Tender, Specification and appendices. Lot 10 — Terrorism as detailed in the Invitation To Tender, Specification and appendices. Lot 11 — Fine Arts as detailed in the Invitation To Tender, Specification and appendices. Lot 12 — Cyber Insurance as detailed in the Invitation To Tender, Specification and appendices. Lot 13 — Premises Pollution Liability / Environmental Impairment Liability As detailed in the Invitation To Tender, Specification and appendices. Lot 14 — Medical Malpractice as detailed in the Invitation To Tender, Specification and appendices.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 November 2016
About the buyer
Cheshire West and Chester Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66512000 · Accident and health insurance services
- 66512220 · Medical insurance services
- 66513000 · Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services
- 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
- 66514120 · Marine, aviation and other transport insurance services
- 66515000 · Damage or loss insurance services
- 66515200 · Property insurance services
- 66515410 · Financial loss insurance services
- 66516000 · Liability insurance services
- 66519000 · Engineering, auxiliary, average, loss, actuarial and salvage insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance services.
- Open tender
Motor Fleet Insurance Renewal
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to Insurance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,505£213.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire West and Chester Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
