Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Supplier(s)
Local Solutions
Value
GBP 1,576,715
Topic
Functional support
Published
14 October 2016

Tender description

The Authority was seeking to commission a range of services which it is collectively describing as ‘Help to Live at Home Services'. There are 3 separate elements to the overall service: Help to Live at Home (Day) Services — Preferred Providers. Help to Live at Home (Night) Services. Help to Live at Home (Day) Services — Approved Provider List. Whilst the Authority is running 3 concurrent procurement processes, these services will operate in a coordinated and seamless manner once commissioned and in place. This tender and contract award relates to Help to Live at Home (Night) Services only. While not committed to using this contract, the following Organisation within the Liverpool City Region, referred to as “Participating Organisation” may, on a non-exclusive basis, make use of the resulting contract at any time during the term of the contract as stipulated in the terms and conditions. Participating Organisation: — NHS Liverpool Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG). The Authority is seeking to commission a range of services which it is collectively describing as ‘Help to Live at Home Services’. There are 3 separate elements to the overall service: — Help to Live at Home (Day) Services — Preferred Providers. — Help to Live at Home (Night) Services. — Help to Live at Home (Day) Services — Approved Provider List. Whilst the Authority is running 3 concurrent procurement processes, these services will operate in a coordinated and seamless manner once commissioned and in place. This Invitation to Tender and Contract Award relates to Help to Live at Home (Night) Services only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 September 2016
  2. Completed: Award published14 October 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33180000 · Functional support
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

225 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.