HCC - 06/16 The Provision of a Record Management Storage and Retrieval System - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Archiving services
- Published
- 10 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This opportunity is now closed and has been awarded to Offsite Archive Storage and Integrated Services (OASIS) UK Ltd. OJEU contract notice number 2016/S 116-206838. OJEU Award notice number 2016/S 195-352581
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 September 2016
- Completed: Award published10 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 August 2021
About the buyer
any of the projects listed on the portal is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79995100 · Archiving services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to HCC - 06/16 The Provision of a Record Management Storage and Retrieval System - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,676£135.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to any of the projects listed on the portal.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
