ESPH SB Cleaning Services for Hastings and Rother (ESPH93)
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Value
- GBP 2,400,000
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 12 October 2016
- Submission
- 23 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hastings Borough Council, its own behalf, and on behalf of the Hastings and St Leonards Foreshore Charitable Trust and Rother District Council, is seeking offers from suitably qualified organisations to provide a building and public convenience cleaning service at various sites throughout the districts and borough. This will involve the cleansing of communal car park areas, bus shelters, offices and public conveniences within Hastings Borough and public convenience cleaning in Rother District. This arrangement is composed of three Lots and each of these may be awarded as a separate contract. Open days for this contract are being held on the 25th / 26th October 2016. To book places please contact the East Sussex Procurement Hub via correspondence from this portal or by emailing esph@wealden.gov.uk. Full details are available in the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 November 2016
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
- 90914000 · Car park cleaning services
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPH SB Cleaning Services for Hastings and Rother (ESPH93).
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to ESPH SB Cleaning Services for Hastings and Rother (ESPH93), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 133£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 48£6.7bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
