Environmental Impact Assessment – St Mary’s Lighthouse and Visitor Centre
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Environmental impact assessment for construction
- Published
- 14 October 2016
- Submission
- 28 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Authority is seeking the services of an organisation to provide an environmental impact assessment for the lighthouse and visitor centre on St Mary's island at Whitley Bay all in accordance with the tender documents. Applicants wishing to register their interest against this opportunity and obtain the tender documents should go to the web site located at https://procontract.due-north.com and select contract opportunity DN214433. Completed tenders are to be returned by the deadline of before noon on 28 October 2016 via the electronic tendering system on the aforementioned portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 October 2016
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71313400 · Environmental impact assessment for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Environmental Impact Assessment – St Mary’s Lighthouse and Visitor Centre.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
