Awarded contract

Data services

Details

Value
GBP 172,590
Topic
Data services
Published
12 October 2016

Tender description

Supply of digital mapping data of the Republic of Ireland to Defence Geographic Centre. Supply of digital mapping data of Republic of Ireland, under licence. Data to be refreshed at least annually. 30 datasets required for varying scales, 1:600 000 for whole country to 1:50 000 Discovery series, including large scale data for various towns.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 October 2016
  2. Completed: Award published12 October 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72300000 · Data services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Data services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.